Administrative & Office Staff
Glen Garner
Glen Garner, Principal

Glen.Garneremail

Emily Paschall
Emily Paschall, Assistant Principal

Emily.Paschallemail

Kristin Bates
Kristin Bates, Guidance Counselor

Kristin.Batesemail

Rhonda Hacker
Rhonda Hacker, Instructional Coach

Rhonda.Hackeremail

Darlene Haney
Darlene Haney, Counselor Clerk

Darlene.Haneyemail

  
Jennifer Glasscock
Jennifer Glasscock, Bookkeeper

Jennifer.Glasscockemail

  
Cindy Widner
Cindy Widner, Secretary

Cindy.Widneremail

  
Certified Teaching Staff

KINDERGARTEN

Clarissa Glanton
Clarissa Glanton, Kindergarten Teacher

Clarissa.Glantonemail

  

Stephanie Music

Stephanie Music, Kindergarten

Stephanie.Musicemail

  
Emily Spry
Emily Spry, Kindergarten Teacher

Emily.Spryemail

  
Jackie Hodges
Jackie Hodges, Kindergarten Teacher

Jackie.Hodgesemail

  
Savanna Evans
Savanna Evans, Kindergarten Teacher

Savanna.Evansemail

  

FIRST GRADE

Kathy Shores
Kathy Shores, First Grade Teacher

Kathy.Shoresemail

  
Kristy Hogan
Kristy Hogan, First Grade Teacher

Kristy.Hoganemail

  
Jamie Davis
Jamie Davis, First Grade Teacher

Jamie.Davisemail

  
Tracy Hodges
Tracy Hodges, First Grade Teacher

Tracy.Hodgesemail

  

SECOND GRADE

Alicia Dean
Alisha Dean, Second Grade Teacher

Alicia.Deanemail

  
Tammy Slaten
Tammy Slaten, Second Grade Teachers

Tammy.Slatenemail

  
Amy Cotten
Amy Cotten,  Second Grade Teacher

Amy.Cottenemail

  
Kathryn Lewter
Kathryn Lewter, Second Grade Teacher

Kathryn.Lewteremail

  
Kristen Rigsby
Kristen Rigsby, Second Grade Teacher

Kristen.Rigsbyemail

  

THIRD GRADE

April Graviet
April Graviet, Third Grade Teacher

April.Gravietemail

  
Traci Young
Traci Young, Third Grade Teacher

Traci.Youngemail

  
Jaclyn Berzett
Jaclyn Berzett, Third Grade Teacher

Jaclyn.Berzettemail

  
Nikki Magnusson
Nikki Magnusson, Third Grade Teacher

Nikki.Magnussonemail

  
Patricia Atchley
Patricia Atchley, Third Grade Teacher

Patricia.Atchleyemail

  

FOURTH GRADE

Kevin Pepper
Kevin Pepper, Fourth Grade Teacher

Kevin.Pepperemail

  
Sherry Smith
Sherry Smith, Fourth Grade Teacher

Sherry.Smithemail

  
Mitzi Faulkner
Mitzi Faulkner, Fourth Grade Teacher

Mitzi.Faulkneremail

  
Rebecca Thiery
Rebecca Thiery, Fourth Grade Teacher

Rebecca.Thieryemail

  
Samantha Wallace
Samantha Wallace, Fourth Grade

Samantha.Wallaceemail

  

FIFTH GRADE

Cathy Smith
Cathy Smith

Cathy.Smithemail

  
Charity Motquin
Charity Motquin, Fifth Grade Teacher

Charity.Motquinemail

  

Jennifer King

Jennifer King, Fifth Grade

Jennifer.Kingemail

  
Kim Campbell
Kim Campbell, Fifth Grade Teacher

Kim.Campbellemail

  

SPECIALTY CERTIFIED STAFF

Amanda Fee

Amanda Fee, Music Teacher

Amanda.Feeemail

Amy Cornelison
Amy Cornelison, Resource Teacher

Amy.Cornelisonemail

Brittany Arnold
Brittney Arnold, Physical Education

Brittney.Arnoldemail  

Chala Boyd
Chala Boyd, Physical Education

Chala.Boydemail

Heather Snider
Heather Haney, Media Specialist

Heather.Snideremail

Jennifer Perry

Jennifer Perry, OSR PreK Lead Teacher

Jennifer.Perryemail

John "Mr. T." Davis
Tommy Davis, Art

John.Davisemail

Lisa Norton
Lisa Norton, Intervention Teacher

Lisa.Nortonemail

Maegan Talbert
Maegan Talbert, Resource Teacher

Maegan.Talbertemail

Patricia Stephens
Patricia Stephens, Resource Teacher

Patricia.Stephensemail

  
Sandra Zirbel
Sandra Zirbel, Intervention Teacher
Rebecca Taylor
Rebecca Taylor, ELL

Rebecca.Tayloremail

Classified Teaching Staff
Dawn Hunter
Dawn Hunter, Resource Aide

Le.Hunteremail

  
Marsha Perry
Marsha Perry, OSR Teaching Assistant

Marsha.Perryemail

  
Lauren Lamar
Support Staff
Amanda Newman
Amanda Newman, CNP Worker

Amanda.Newmanemail

  
Joe Carter
Joe Carter, School Resource Officer

Joe.Carteremail

Lori Brock, Custodian
Lori Brock, CNP

Lori.Brockemail

Carolyn Owens
Carolyn Owens, CNP Worker

Carolyn.Owensemail

  
Kim  Curtis
Kim Curtis, CNP

Kim.Curtisemail

Patsy Cheatham, CNP
Patsy Cheatham, CNP

Patricia.Cheathamemail

Holly Roberts
Holly Roberts, Tech Specialist

Holly.Robertsemail

  
Kristin Dorning
Kristin Dorning, School Nurse

Amanda.Dorningemail

Paula Wales, CNP
Paula Wales, CNP

Paula.Walesemail

Hope Graham
Hope Graham, Custodian

Hope.Grahamemail

  
Lorel Pope
Lorel Pope, CNP Manager

Lorel.Popeemail

Transportation Staff